pro- ceedings . Where the activity interferes with the right of City Council to carry on its public business in an orderly and dignified manner, because of disruptive conduct by demonstrators, such as blocking of free passage of the aisles and exits , yelling, booing, applauding or attempting to address the Council without proper recognition, there are two provisions of the Penal Code which may be applicable to retain decorum in the Council chambers . 1 . Penal Code §k15 makes it an offense to disturb the peace and in an appropriate situation this section may be invoked. 2. Penal Code §403 provides : "Every person who, without authority of law, willfully disturbs or breaks up any assembly or meeting, not unlawful in its character. . . is guilty of a misdemeanor.