CEQA § 21065 states that a "Project" means an activity which may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment. CEQA § 21090 provides: For all purposes of this division, all public and private activities or undertakings pursuant to, or in furtherance of, a redevelopment plan shall be deemed to be a single project. However, further environmental review of any public or private activity or undertaking pursuant to, or in furtherance of, a redevelopment plan shall be conducted at any of the events specified in Section 21166 have occurred. CEQA§ 21166 states in part: When an environmental impact report has been prepared for a project pursuant to this division, no subsequent or supplemental environmental impact report shall be required by the lead agency or by any responsible agency, unless one or more of the following events occurs: (a) Substantial changes are proposed in the project which will require major revisions of the environmental impact report. huntbcM99w=dmmi\mpmcs 33 Res. No. 99-66 (b) Substantial changes occur with respect to the circumstances under which the project is being undertaken which will require major revisions in the environmental impact report. (c) New information, which was not known and could not have been known at the time the environmental impact report was certified as complete, becomes available. The State Guidelines implementing CEQA §§ 21090 and 21166 state that: All public and private activities or undertakings pursuant to, or in furtherance of, a redevelopment plan shall be deemed to be a single project. § 15180. Section 15180 continues that an EIR on a redevelopment plan shall be