Such records shall contain the name, address, and social security number of each such worker, his or her correct classification, hourly rates of wages paid (including rates of contributions or costs anticipated for bona fide fringe benefits or cash equivalents thereof of the types described in Section 1(b)(2)(B) of the Davis -Bacon Act), daily and weekly number of hours worked, deductions made and actual wages paid. Whenever the Secretary of Labor has found under 29 CFR 5.5 (a)(l)(iv) that the wages of any laborer or mechanic include the amount agrcdfm=/fcd=I CDM "3 29 of any costs reasonably anticipated in providing benefits under a plan or program described in Section 1(b)(2)(B) of the Davis Bacon Act, the CONTRACTOR shall maintain records which show that the commitment to provide such benefits is enforceable, that the plan or program is financially responsible, and that the plan or program has been communicated in writing to the laborers or mechanics affected, and records which show the costs anticipated or the actual cost incurred in providing such benefits. Contractors employing apprentices or trainees under approved programs shall maintain written evidence of the registration of the apprentices and trainees, and the ratios and wage rates prescribed in the applicable programs. (Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under OMB Control Numbers 1215-0140 and 1215-0017.) The CONTRACTOR shall submit weekly for each week in which any Agreement work is performed a copy of all payrolls to HUD or its designee if the agency is a party to the Agreement, but if the agency is not such a party, the CONTRACTOR will submit the payrolls to the applicant, sponsor, or owner, as the case may be, for transmission to HUD or its designee. The payrolls submitted shall set out accurately and completely all of the information required to be maintained under 29 CFR Part 5.5(aX3)(i). This information may be submitted in any form desired. Optional Form WH-347 is available for this purpose and may be purchased from the Superintendent of Documents (Federal Stock Number 029-005-00014-1), U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 20402. The prime CONTRACTOR is responsible for the submission of copies of payrolls by all subcontractors. (Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under OMB Control Number 1215-0149.) Each payroll submitted shall be accompanied by a "Statement of Compliance," signed by the CONTRACTOR or subcontractor or his or her agent who pays or supervises the payment of the persons employed under the