The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] provision hereof after any default on the part of TENANT, shall be deemed a waiver of right to enforce each and all of the provisions hereof upon any further or other default on the part of the TENANT. The acceptance of rent hereunder shall not be, or become construed to be, a waiver of any breach of any term, covenant or condition of the party's Rental Agreement or the Park's Rules and Regulations, nor shall it reinstate, continue or extend the term of the party's Rental Agreement or affect any notice, demand or suit thereunder. 23. CALIFORNIA CIVIL CODE REQUIREMENTS: California Civil Code Section 798.15, subsections (a), (b) and(c)provides in part: "(a) The term of the tenancy and the rent therefor; (b) The rules and regulations of the park. (c) A copy of the text of this chapter shall be attached as an exhibit and shall be incorporated in the rental agreement by reference. Management shall provide all homeowners with a copy of this chapter prior to February 1 of each year, if a significant change was made in the chapter by legislation enacted in the prior year." 24. UTILITIES AND OTHER CHARGES: TENANT shall pay for gas, electricity, water and such other utilities as may be provided.