m lM • _... .. ..,Md My nmin fran the InxV m rhr I.-,mnq Iw pion by-WX � JJ ' rM net.by ngl-A m,ll,Idd,rwd m IM)rwr K__.. ._..•.. (` iY. 1 IN WITNISS WNINIOP,it.p.nkr Ilvrrto I..w n W till,a`mmmnr nr J4 AnV at+<end�rl{-yv Of.)6'.Mein- �ti• / ( / •F].v.�.v�.(F T'alhs�.r_.__ __ (L.`i7t1�¢ . .Q1.�1�. �E}� '� +4 t t 1 4 ly��l�, .1?.�. %-<•t.t.�,at.e.d^:e: t.>�.rCJ`l..r!r�,{.v�_ yam`,-�"--�' '��-G�t� North Broadway Telephone 834.2941 nta Ain, Califomia STATEMENT AND APPLICATION FOR Area Cede 714 SEPARA T E'ASSESSMENT OF IMPROVEMENTS To ANDREW J. HINSHAW ASSESSOR, COUNTY OF ORANGE Sec. 2188.2 of the California Revenue and Taxation Code provides that "whenever improvements are owned by a person other than the owner of the land on which they are located, the owner of the improvements or the owner of the land may file with the assessor a written statement btfore the lien date (first Monday in March) attesting to their separate ownership, in which event the land and improvements shall not be assessed to the same as sessee." The tax on an improvement so assessed may become a lien on any other real property in Orange County owned by the owner of such improvements.