is to occur within a redevelopment project arr_a whether or not such construction or "-ehabilitation is to occur within a redevelop- ment project area.--" They can nullify for SB Bond Financing while not being in a project area but by being in the "territorial jurisdiction" of the Agency (cotermi nous wi th the corporate bound- aries) . However, we have not found any evidence of low-income housing being included in the redevelopment plan of the Golden West P^development Praject and therefore question qualification on this basis (needs a legal interpretation) . - Possible Referendum: Sec. 33760 of the H & S Code indicates for housing outside a redevelopment project area that "residential construction of residences in which the dwelling units are com- mitted for the period during which the loan is outstanding, for occupancy by persons of families who are eligible for financial assistance specifically provided by governmental agency for the tenefit of occupants of the residence."" "Eligibly for financial assistance" has generally been interpreted by the legal community I to mean 100 percent subsidized.