(See, 10 Stone Street Capital, LLC v. California State Lotte?ly Commission (2008) 165 Cal. App. 4"' 109, 1 19) 11 The 2009 promissory note and the accompanying cooperation agreement undeniably were 12 13 "agreements, contracts or arrangements between"the City and the Redevelopment Agency and therefore 14 fall squarely within the terms of the statute. As such,the promissory note and cooperation agreement may 15 not be treated as enforceable obligations under the redevelopment dissolution laws, unless an exception 16 applies. 17 Health and Safety Code section 34171(d)(2)does contain a potential exception to the general rule 18 that agreements between a city and its redevelopment agency may not be treated as enforceable 19 obligations,which is stated as follows: "However, written agreements entered into(A)at the time of 2 issuance, but in no event later than December 31,2010, of indebtedness obligations, and ( ) solely for the 21 purpose of securing or repaying those indebtedness obligations may be deemed enforceable obligations for 22 the purposes of this parts,35 23 Petitioners contend that the promissory note and cooperation agreement fail within,this excerption. 24 This contention is not persuasive, for reasons of both timing and substance, 25 26 Health and Safety Code section 34171(d)(2)contains another exception for loan agreements entered into between a redevelopment agency and the city,county or city and county that created it, within two years of the date of creation 27 of the redevelopment agency.