HomeMy WebLinkAboutOCEAN VIEW ESTATES MOBILE HOME PARK - 1996-05-06ASSIGNMENT OF LEASE
[…] RENTER'S right to enforce each and all of the provisions hereof upon any further or other
default on the part of the TENANT. The acceptance of rent hereunder shall not be, or become
construed to be, a waiver of any breach of any term, covenant or condition of the parry's Rental
Agreement or the Park's Rules and Regulations, nor shall it reinstate, continue or extend the term
of the parry's Rental Agreement or affect any notice, demand or suit thereunder.
23. CALIFORNIA CIVIL CODE REQUIREMENTS: California Civil Cade
Section 798.15, subsections (a), (b) and (c) provides in part:
"(a) The term of the tenancy and the rent therefor;
(b) The rules and regulations of the park.
(c) A copy of the text of this chapter shall be attached as an exhibit and shall be
incorporated in the rental agreement by reference. Management shall provide all
homeowners with a copy of this chapter prior to February 1 of each year, if a
significant change was made in the chapter by legislation enacted in the prior year."
244. UTUXTIES AND OTHER CHARGES: TENANT shall pay for gas,
electricity, water and such other utilities as may be provided. TENANT shall secure and pay a fee
for a storage permit from RENTER for any recreational vehicles, e.g., boats, trailers,
motorhomes, etc.