A mobiZehome park owner cannot simpZy "go out of business" by changing the use of his land from ca mobilehome park to no use (i.e. VACANT LAND) . The MobiZehotne Residency Laws, CaZifornia Civil Code, Sec. 798.10 defined "Change of Use" as: . . . "a use of the park for a purpose other than the rental, or the holding out for rent two or more mobilehome sites". . . (see reference #1) Since vacant land is a use other than the rental of mobilehome sites, by do- f i rti.lri.Urt, cotwc>r-1.i)'I j to vacant Zand constit-sites a change of use, and is :;object I v a l L l�r ?ritrhrt ;c r � ,1rr/,rzl,r tt,1 :7.wlrh r'x cl;cztirlc,