The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] "Each airport permit or site approval, or amendments thereto, issued by the department shall set forth any conditions imposed thereon, and any modification of the general minimum airport standards prescribed by the department relative to such airport or airport site. "The department: may refuge to approve an airport site or issue a perrait under this article if it determines after notice and hearing held pursuant to this part that the airport site does not meet the requirements of this section. " 9/Public Utilities Code §21668: "The department may revoke any airport permit if it determines that any of the following conditions are present: "(a) There has been an abandonment of a site or an airport . " (b) 'there han been a failure,wi.thin the time prescribcd to develop t•he olt,: its Lnn.z0rrporL ov to comply with the conditions of the approval as set forth in the permit.