The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] "The department- may refuse to approve an .airport aite or ir:sue a permit, under this article if it determines after notice and hearing held pursuant to this part tha', the airport site does not meet the requirements of this section. " 9/Fublic UtMtlen . Cude §21668: "The department may ,revoke any airport permit if it determines that any of the following condition:; are present;: "(a) There has been -in abandonment of a site or an airport. " (t) There has been a failure within the time prescribed to develop the site as an:airport ot, to comply with the conditions of the approval as set forth In the permit.