(El Dorado, supra,96 Cal.App.4th 1153, 1172, 1181.) The two-thirds figure was taken from Government Code section 66428.1, which provides that "When at least two-thirds of the owners of mobilehomes who are tenants in the mobilehome park sign a petition indicating their intent to purchase the mobilehome park for purposes of converting it to resident ownership, and a field survey is performed, the requirement for a parcel map or a tentative and final map shall be waived," subject to specified exceptions_ 16 Al rAf-t1 tIArA1`Ir OLU� to ensure that conversions pursuant to Section 66427.5 of the Government Code are bona 1 fide resident conversions."