of`resident ownership"is"ownership by a resident organization of an interest in a mobilehome park that entities the resident organization to control the operations of the mobilehome park."The argument was that -- "resident ownershipofthe park,-and-control of-operations-of-the parker can only occur-when the-purchasing-residents have the ability to control, manage and own the common facilities in the park,i.e.,when 50 percent plus 1 of the lots have been purchased by the residents."(El Dorado,supra, 96 Cal.Apn.4th 1153, 1172, 1181.)The two-thirds figure was taken from Government Code section 66428.1,which provides that"When at least two-thirds of the owners of mobilehornes who are tenants in the mobilehome park sign a petition indicating their intent to purchase the mobilehome park for purposes of converting it to resident ownership, and a field [***31] survey is performed, the requirement for a parcel map or a tentative and final map shall be waived ... ,"subject to specified exceptions.