of"resident ownership"is"ownership by a resident organization of an interest in a mobilehome park that entities the resident organization to control the operations of the mobilehome park."The argument was that "resident ownership of the park, and control of operations of the park,can only occur when the purchasing residents have the ability to control, manage and own the common facilities in the park, i.e., when 50 percent plus 1 of the lots have been purchased by the residents."(El Dorado, supra, 96 Cal.App.4th 1153, 1172, 1181.)The two-thirds figure was taken from Government Code section 66428.1, which provides that"When at least two-thirds of the owners of mobilehomes who are tenants in the mobilehome park sign a petition indicating their intent to purchase the mobilehome park for purposes of converting it to resident ownership, and a field [***31] survey is performed, the requirement for a parcel map or a tentative and final map shall be waived ... ,"subject to specified exceptions. Following El Dorado, the continuing problem of mobilehome park conversion, and the phrase"bona fide,"again engaged the Legislature's attention.