The argument was that"resident ownership of the park, and control of operations of the park, can occur only when the purchasing residents Have the ability to control, manage and own the common facilities in the park, i.e., when 50 percent plus 1 of the lots have been purchased by the residents_" (El Dorado, supra, 96 Cal.App.4th 1153, 1172, 1181_) The two-thirds.figure was taken from Government Code section 66428.1, which provides that "When at least two-thirds of the owners of mobilehomes who are tenants in the mobilehome park sign a petition indicating their intent to purchase the mobilehome park for purposes of_converting it to resident ownership, and a field survey is performed, the requirement for a parcel map or a tentative and final map shall be waived," subject to specified exceptions. 16 -1355- Item 8. - Page 673) to ensure that conversions pursuant to Section 66427,5 of the Government Code are bona fide resident conversions."