all seven (7) members have been appointed to the Oversight Board pursuant to California Health and Safety Code Section 34179; and 2 12-3499/85282.doe Resolution No. 2012-71 WHEREAS, AB 1484 ("AB 1484") was signed by the Governor of California on June 27, 2012, making changes to AB 26 and certain additional changes to the CRL; and WHEREAS, AB 1484, at Section 34179.5(c)(2) of Part 1.85 of the California-Health and Safety Code, categorizes certain assets as those "transferred after January 1, 2011 ... by the redevelopment agency ... to the city ... that formed the redevelopment agency..." ("Section 34179.5(c)(2) Assets"); and WHEREAS, AB 1484, at Section 34179.5(c)(1) of Part 1.85 of the California Health and Safety Code, categorizes certain other assets as those "trans-C, ed from the former redevelopment agency to the successor agency on or about Feb ary 1, 2012." ("Section 34179.5(c)(1) Assets"); and WHEREAS, because (i) AB 26 states that a tranZ sets by a redevelopment agency after January 1, 2011 was "unauthorized", (ii) AB 26 scommencing February 1, 2012, arrangements between a redevelopment agency and thecreated it are "invalid" and