(D) Modify, in kind or number, specific projects then proposed to be undertaken by the agency. (E) Include specific actions or projects to be ' undertaken by the agency which would reduce or eliminate the detrimental fiscal effect upon the members of the fiscal review committee. ' 46 (2) Payments by the agency to a member of the fiscal review committee authorized by Section 33401. " Although the mitigation measures generally stated in Section ' 33353.5 are advisory, the provision relative to school and community college districts are mandatory, as set forth in ' Section 33676(a) of the Health and Safety Code: (a) "Prior to the adoption by the legislative body of a redevelopment plan providing for tax increment financing pursuant to Section 33670, and unless an agreement is entered into or payments are otherwise distributed by the agency in accordance with Section 33401, an affected taxing agency may elect, and every school and community college district shall elect, to be allocated, in addition to the portion of taxes allocated to the affected taxing agency pursuant to subdivision (a) of Section 33670, all or any portion of the tax revenues allocated to the agency pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 33670 attributable to ' one or both of the following: (1) Increases in the rate of tax imposed for the benefit of the taxing agency which levy occurs after the tax year in which the ordinance ' adopting the redevelopment plan becomes effective. (2) Increases in the assessed value of the taxable property in the redevelopment project area, as the assessed value is established by the assessment roll last equalized prior to the effective date of the ordinance adopting the redevelopment plan pursuant to subdivision (a) of Section 33670, which are, or otherwise would be, 47 calculated annually pursuant to subdivision (f) of Section 110.1 of the Revenue and Taxation Code.