The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] But apparently it bears repeating that GovernmIt Code Section 65863.7(e) states that in reviewing the impact report the local authority ". pLa4,Tegwre, as a condition of the change, the person or entity to take steps to mitigate any adverse iiipact of the conversion_ . _ on the ability of displaced mobilehome park resident to find adequateousing' in a mobilehome park. The steps required to be taken to mitigate shall not exceed the reonable costs of relocation."