The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Additionally, once a definitive site plan and development project is proposed,an Environmental Assessment will be performed, which will analyze impacts peculiar to development proposed for the Crossings at Huntington Beach Specific Plan, and propose mitigation measures, as necessary. According to Public Resources Code Section 21083.3(b), "If a development project is consistent with the general plan of a local agency and an en vironmental impact report was cerftfied with respect to that general plan, the application of this division [CEQAJ to the approval of that development project shall be limited to effects on the environment which are pxuliar to.the parcel or to the project and which were not addressed as significant effects in the prior environmental impact report, or which substantial new information shows will be more significant than described in the pn7or environmental impact report."