The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The City reviewed and commented on several iterations of the traffic analysis report in order to ensure that it reflected the City's independent judgment. In addition, I-SA, a Subconadtant to 1-I1' Associates also reviewed and commented on the traffic report in order to ensure its accuracy. Further, as identified in CFQA GuidelineS Section 21082.2, the determination of significant effects shall be based on substantial evidence in light of the whole record. Specifically, "substantial evidence shall include facts, reasonable assumptions predicated upon facts, and ezpert opinion supported by facts." The facts, and expert opinion supported by facts, summarized above, form the substantial evidence used to make the mode shift and internal capture rate reductions identified in the FIR. -I-hc statement that Ilse.