"Cannabis" also means mariivana as defined by Section 11018 of the California Health and Safety Code. Cannabis does not include the mature stalks of the plant, fiber produced from the stalks, oil or cake made from the seeds of the plant, any other compound, manufacture, salt, derivative, mixture or preparation of the mature stalks (except the resin extracted therefrom) fiber, oil or cake or the sterilized seed of the plant which is incapable of germination. For the purpose of this Chapter 3.60, cannabis does not mean industrial hemp as that term is defined by Section 81000 of the State Food & Agricultural Code ("an agricultural product, whether growing or not, that is limited to types of the plant Cannabis sativa L. and any part of that plant, including the seeds of the plant and all derivatives, extracts, the resin extracted from any part of the plant, cannabinoids, isomers, acids, salts, and salts of isomers, with a delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol concentration of no more than 0.3 percent on a dry weight basis") or Section 11018.5 of the State Health & Safety Code ("a crop that is limited to types of the plant Cannabis sativa L. having no more than three- tenths of 1 percent tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) contained in the dried flowering tops whether growing or not the seeds of the plant; the resin