"Cannabis" does not include the mature stalks of the plant fiber produced from the stalks, oil or cake made from the seeds of the plant, any other compound, manufacture. salt, derivative mixture. or preparation of the mature stalks (except the resin extracted therefrom). fiber . oil, or cake, or the sterilized seed of the plant which is incapable of germination. For the purpose of this chapter, "cannabis" does not mean "industrial hemp" as defined by Section 81000 of the Food and Agricultural Code ("an agricultural product whether growing or not, that is limited to types of the plant Cannabis sativa L. and any part of that plant, including the seeds of the plant and all derivatives, extracts, the resin extracted from any part of the plant, cannabinoids, isomers, acids, salts. and salts of isomers, with a delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol concentration of no more than 0.3 percent on a dry weight basis") or Section 11018.5 of the Health and Safety Code ("a crop that is limited to types of the plant Cannabis sativa L. having no more than three-tenths of 1 percent tetra hydrocannabinol (THC) contained in the dried flowering tops whether growing or not: the seeds of the plant: the resin extracted