Code, § 66300, subd. (b)(1)(A).) The statute defines "reducing the intensity of land use" to include "any other action that would individually or cumulatively reduce the site's residential development capacity." (Ibid.) 3 For more information about State ADU Law, please refer to HCD's Accessory Dwelling Unit Handbook (Updated July 2022), available at https://www.hcd.ca.gov/sites/default/files/2022- 07/ADUHandbookUpdate.pdf.