The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Learn more From: astrauss@greenfirelaw.com <astrauss@greenfirelaw.com> Sent:Wednesday, May 31, 2023 9:30 PM To:'John Silverman'<john.silverman@smartlinkgroup.com>; io109k@att.com Cc:Shank,Aaron M.<AShankPporterwright.com>; 'Will Kazimi'<will.kazimi@smartlinkgroup.com>; 'Alisha Strasheim' <alisha.strasheim@smartlinkgroup.com> Subject:#EXT#RE: Notice of Intent to File NEPA Complaint to FCC re 8101 Slater Ave., Huntington Beach (AT&T Proj. No. CLL01310) #External Email# Good evening, Thank you for the prompt response. It is much appreciated. Section 1.1307(d) provides that "If the Bureau responsible for processing a particular action, otherwise categorically excluded,determines that the proposal may have a significant environmental impact,the Bureau,on its own motion, shall require the applicant to electronically submit an EA." The Note associated with that subsection confirms that the environmental review must encompass consideration of significant impact to species protected by the Migratory Bird Treaty Act.